Instagram @foongyee23

Friday, December 24, 2010

Christmas Eve 2010


This year Christmas Eve was so special...
why special?
Lolx...because so far in my life...
this was the first time I'm still having class on the day of Christmas Eve =.="
stupid schedule of SEGI!!

Anyway, after attending to Management class this morning...
I went to Full House in Sunway Giza with part of my classmates~
to celebrate last day of class as well as Christmas Eve
was enjoying ourselves at there...
eating, joking and took a lot of photos~
pretty and funny photo~ 
here is the link to the photo

After brunch with all my classmates
I went back home...
rest while waiting for the next plan
1. go club with Jason and his friend?
2. go Michelle party at her friend house?
3. go Sense Cafe with Caren in IOI Mall?
4. Go movie with Puchong friends?
or.....
arghhh....was having headache choosing...
but at last....
suddenly me and my sis choose to follow WH friends to Genting Highlands
haha...the most least expected, happened !!
I guess, last minute plan suit us then~ hehe @^__^@

Lolx...didn't do anything special at there
we arrived on 1 something
just went up, eat KFC and feel the wind
peaceful celebration~ haha...
then we back home....
because everyone already feel dead (sleepy) ^___^

back home at 5 something...
was so worried that my mum will scold us kao kao...
but luckily she fall asleep and yeah!!
our life is safe...xixi  =P

photo taken when I'm at Genting with friends~
not much tho~

bear bear of the day, Shaun
 monkey of the day, Long =P
 awww....I looked fat in this pic =.="
 rachel and carin
 weng hong~

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

Contest for Themez Magazine

Erm...today I went for a shooting for THEMEZ Magazine
initially, I thought it was a normal shooting....
but in fact, it was a some kind of shooting which more to a contest =.="
great models were competing and I've lost my confidence
feels wanted to retreat, but the guy do not allow
and he managed to convince me to continue with the invitation
I guess he was a sweet talker indeed

Since I have no chance running away, I might as well give it a try
try it for gaining some experience (convincing myself) =.="
sob...hope the outcome of the photo and video are not as bad as I think....
*pray pray*

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

NEWAY sing k~


Whole day did not have any plan~
this time holidays really suckz...
nothing special....
no vacation
less shopping
less movie
less hang out with him
and NOTHING AT ALL
boring!!!


So tonight, my sis planned to sing karaoke at Puchong NEWAY~
with our friend, Jason~  >_<
arrived to Neway around 11 something to 12.00a.m
then we sing till 4a.m only end~


It's been a long time I did not hang out till this late~
kinda fun actually and quite memorable~
makes me recapture my past, 
where I always hang out with my puchong friends to here and there...happily ^__^


but sadly, nowadays we seldom contact le ='(
anyways, when time passed by, everything will change
keep changing and changing =P
k k k.....cut out all the craps...
here are some of the photo I took tonight~  ^ ~ ^






Sunday, October 24, 2010

Eng Seng Friend Wedding at Sentul School Hall


Today went to Eng Seng friend wedding
His wedding was special
because it held on the morning to afternoon
plus in a school hall
(1st time experience)

Isn't it special??
no offence,
simply just my thought
and I really feel special about it
No doubt

I like the way they design the wedding
Theme was Buddha

It's spiritual + holy !
I somehow feel touched by the atmosphere
(p/s:: but if is my wedding, I don't like it tho...haha)

Anyway, some of the part I really do like it
For an example,
the design
the lighting
the procedure (simple and nice)

Didn't take much photo today
because I'm too concentrate catching on what is happening...haha
anyway, here is the link to the photo

Tuesday, August 31, 2010

One day trip to Berjaya Hills~


I guess its a bit late to write this post~
but better late than nothing

Today Vincy, Seng, King, Long, Rachel, Hong and I went to Berjaya Hills, Bukit Tinggi for one day trip~
Initially, this idea came from me. I wanted to go there with my darling only....
but he did not know and invited his friends along~
We had lots of fun there
So I guess, inviting them along is not a bad idea afterall~
I was worried that the place will be boring~
and his friends will be bored...
A silent walk with my darling was all I wanted~~
Since seven of us going there and had a lot of fun, I think the more the merrier~
Maybe next time only go there with just my darling and I (@^~^@)

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Liese Juicy Shower



Recently I'm using this product almost everyday. NO...I should say it's EVERYDAY!! I can't deny but to admit that the raspberry scent is extremely addictive. Initially I was simply attracted by the product design because it looked so cute and seems like it's easy to use. So I decided to try it out and once I tried, I've fall in love with it...Can't missed it even a single day...




Liese Juicy Shower is a natural berry shower mist that gives hair a quick boost of moisture anytime, anywhere. I usually used this product soon I dried up my hair with my towel before my hair went dry~ I find it more useful when I use it before I sleep because on the next morning, my hair will become smoother and well fix in position~ No more mess for me to comb my hair~ I guess I'm just too lazy to set my hair ba...*blek*


This product is uniquely formulated with raspberry extract to instantly quench dry, rough, and damaged hair and smoothen all frizziness. Hair will become smoother and softer over time with HBT (Hair Beautifying Techonology). The refreshing berry scented water-base spray invigorates senses with every spray while enabling a fuss-free quick fix to the hair.



Hope you all will like this post (@^__^@)
and
Try it out yourself...
you may fall in love with it just like me =)
Leave comments if you are trying it ♥

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

First earning income

 See this???
Hahaha....I guess it's quite an amount of money ba~~
It's my first earning income~

First time received money from the hard work I did
Really feels great about it~

Although working time maybe stress, exhausted and had a lot of dissatisfaction
But once I received the money which I worked on it~
I guess everything is worth ba!
Yeah!! it did !! ^__^

Anyways, that job tried once is enough ba...
Lolx...cause it's really a hard job!! wuwu~

Sunday, July 11, 2010

Cheer Competition 2010

This year I went to cheer comp again~
as usual with RIWE and hong...
but this year is a bit different if to compare to last year
this is because.....
this year RIWEN are all together!!!!

It has been a while that I didn't get to meet our beloved Penny Chai Pei Nee...
this naughty girl....
so many place to study, she don't want to study
purposely go study at UTarc, Perak~ =.="
really don't know people will miss her so much de wo...

But seriously
even myself also did not realized I've missed her so much
When I get to meet her in cheer comp this year
I was so surprised
I'm shocked and speechless for a few second

But when I've come to my conscious
On the second thought, it was her....
I thought she was someone else...silly me!!
When I get to hold her hand
suddenly I felt so...warm??
aiks....it's hard for me to explained
all I wanted to say is I'm so happy =>

After few word we exchanged~
we became emotional
both of us cried for no reason
lolx....I think most of the people who looked at us that time
will feel that we are an idiot....haha
However, I just don't care what other people think or say
all I wanted to say is....I really miss her so much!!!

So...Penny-chan,
you must come back KL more often
or else,
next time when I see you again~
I will end up making you cry again....hahahahaha

Love you and miss ya
Muackzx.... (^ ♥ ^)















Thursday, June 17, 2010

King's birthday

Today is darling best friend, Hey King birthday~
Not much a plan.....just a simple and savings celebration for him (as what he planned)
Early in the morning, we went to Pavillion's swimming pool to have fun~
Swim and took a lot of pictures~ FUNNY!! especially Eng Seng~~ ^_^

Here are the pictures we took~~
look at Shaun expression~

Shaun again....lolx

Malay Seng


my hong hong so cute ne....in this picha~ =>



acting innocent =="

darling and baby~
^_^









1 girl with 6 guys~

King and Seng look like shooting for World Cup....hehe





just finish shower after swimming~
took this while waiting for the guys~ :)

my bao bao~


eng seng~

taking a rest at Star Bucks






when I'm taking this photo, Shaun thought that I'm shooting at him
and he asked me, "How it's look? Good? If not, then delete it."
I replied: "(@_@") Huh?? I also not shooting you."

and he turn to become very embarrassing that time...hehe
sorry ya~I don't mean to be embarrased you... :)



okay~ finally took a nice photo of Shaun...keke :)

weng hong, seng



here are all the plates of beef and pork that we've ate


vincent, eng seng, foo yap and ......hehe
sorry ya...
due to first time meeting, can't really remember his name...=P

birthday boy, Hey King


shy shy eeee



making wish~

birthday boy, Hey King
durian cake...yummy~