Instagram @foongyee23

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

21st Birthday Present in Advance ^_^

Yea....yea....I know my birthday still have long way to go~ 
[[p/s:: for those who do not know, my birthday is on April 23]]

and it's soooo soooo weird to receives present so early~ XD XD
but I guess this time will be special case ba....


Since my first aunty went to Japan at this year end season for holiday, 
so she bought me a Blue Label Burberry bag from Japan...




Blue Label Burberry is ONLY available in Japan de oooo....
so special and limited le...
truly appreciate my 2nd branded bag

*as you can see, I'm not really indulging myself on branded bag XD
guess I'm not really a real "woman" yet gua....lolx*
[anyway, sometimes I'm using it too...borrowed from my mum/sis geh...hehe]

Okay, anyway....I really really appreciate this present from my aunty
So I decided to post this as one of my memories~ =D
besides of buying that bag, my aunty also added a purse, ONE SET to suit with the bag
awwwww....so expensive neeeee!!! >.<
*kind of heart break*


Overall, it's so NICE!!! and the colour....is so so suitable for the coming X'mas!!!
Yes right??? hehehee...gonna use it on the coming X'mas I guess (maybe)  ^~^





OH YA!!!!! BEFORE I ENDED THIS POST, 
I wanted to thanks my mummy too....for presenting me...
my very FIRST own branded bag...it's from Gucci de o...
Seriously, I'm not here to showing off....
* I'm no one special...so nothing to show off * ^__^
I'm just sincerely feels thankful and wanted to show my appreciation, as well as saving this post as one of my memories!!!!!
**If you think too much, you can close this window right away...haha...sowie eeeehhh**
Lastly, mummy....I LOVE YOU oooo!!!!
I know you love us (me and sis) too!!!
Love Love Love!!! ♥ 


Sunday, December 4, 2011

04122011 Malaysia International Game Show (MIGS) 2011


Hmm....I guess this time, my favourite photo of myself would be this one ba....
Simply because I had enough of smiling photo~
So perhaps, I should have one photo with "no smile" once in a while ba ^~^
Thanks to WJ photography for this awesome photo. Love it so much!! ♥  =D


Okay....let's back to the topic....hmm, I think I'm lucky enough to be hired for the third time by Kingsoft company~ As usual...they were kind and great "family" I ever had so far!!! [[ p/s:: Since I have less working experience, so don't say me naive ok? =P ]]. Sometimes there are funny too. And oh yea!!! before I forget, this time, I get to meet another new "family member" which is Kenzo Kobayashi~ 


As you all can see from the photo, he was stylish and cute guy. Tends to being tease by me by playing his hat because he is so shy of his bold head~ XD  hehehee....sorry neh~ I know I'm naughty, so please forgive me if I made you unhappy or angry ya... ^__^ *winks*

Besides of meeting this new guy, I meet another girl friend too~ and she is Joey Ng!! She is kind and friendly girl. And surprisingly, she is also living in Puchong, nearby my house area~ ^__^  So gonna make good friend with her so I got another babe to hangout with...xoxoxoxo  ^~^



Besides of meeting new friends, I got so closed with Eris Chew....my new BAO BEI!!! ♥♥ The more I know her, the more funnier she is. Glad to know her and spent so much chatting, joking and playing with her....and and and....we also did something embarassing too....shhh, that's gonna be our secret~ hahahaaa....and sorry for stealing your kiss for so many times oooo...I can't resist your SEXY lips....wakakakaka XD XD XD



and here are the photo of we four~ ^~^
Mikko Ng
Eris Chew
Carin Loh
Joey Ng



Other special thing I wanna share about is the new RED SPECTACLE that I bought specially for this event~
Planned to buy this spec to suit this look/costume...
Oh yeah....talk about this costume....hahahahaa....
This time the theme is about high school girl, it supposedly should be innocent and pure~
but obviously my costume has failed, I guess....hahahaha
sorry neh....employer bought it wrongly because kena tricked by the photo from online XD XD XD
but so far so good isn't it??? still look good ma hor?? *paiseh* heheheee




Hahahaa...and thanks for being hired for the third time, I finally get used to this job....and I had so so so much fun during working time....I even fooling around with the photographer by showing ugly poses....*blek blek blek* ^~^ and here are some of my ugliness~ >.<



Hmmmm....let me think what else can I talk about first...hmmm....Erm, I guess that's it for this post ba. Lastly, I just want to show my appreciation to Kingsoft again for giving me this chance to have fun with you guys....Thanks alot nehhhh  (^♥^) Love you guys~ =D


Kingsoft "family"